Winners Announcement for South East Asia

We are delighted to present the distinguished youths who have successfully earned their awards in the ‘Jeune Pinceau International Young Artist Competition 2023’ from the vibrant Southeast Asia region.

Scroll down to view winners in South East Asia or
click the button below to view other regions.

Hand Drawing Category Winners
GROUP A (AGE 4-6)
  • Camilla Lee Yin Xuan
    Award: Grand prix du《Jeune Pinceau》
    Grand Prize
    Country: Singapore
  • Aidan Ri-Hui Maniam
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Artistic Talent Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Kuek Ye Lin
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Artistic Talent Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Elise Koh Shi En
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Artistic Talent Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Chang En Tung
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Artistic Talent Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Jacob Ng Jie Kwang
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Artistic Talent Award
    Country: Singapore
GROUP B (AGE 7-9)
  • Han Zhiyu
    Award: Grand prix du《Jeune Pinceau》
    Grand Prize
    Country: Singapore
  • Wang Yunan
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Artistic Talent Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Lin Yunchen
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Artistic Talent Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Bong Sheng Xuan
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Artistic Talent Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Lucas Yan Haochen
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Artistic Talent Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Wu Yini Christine
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Artistic Talent Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Shen Dayou
    Award: Prix « un autre regard »
    Notable Creative Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Emmanuel Yan
    Award: Prix « un autre regard »
    Notable Creative Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Jennifer Lam Yu Xin
    Award: Prix « un autre regard »
    Notable Creative Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Beth Koh Jia En
    Award: Sélection du jury « espoir »
    Emerging artist: The Jury’s Choice”
    Country: Singapore
  • Chan Zhi Sheng Thaddeus
    Award: Sélection du jury « espoir »
    Emerging artist: The Jury’s Choice”
    Country: Singapore
  • Keanu Attar Ramadhan
    Award: Sélection du jury « espoir »
    Emerging artist: The Jury’s Choice”
    Country: Indonesia
GROUP C (AGE 10-12)
  • Li Junyang
    Award: Grand prix du《Jeune Pinceau》
    Grand Prize
    Country: Singapore
  • Zou Xiyuan
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Artistic Talent Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Wangzi
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Artistic Talent Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Aarna Saha
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Artistic Talent Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Caelyn Chionh Kai Lin
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Artistic Talent Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Yong Xin Nee
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Artistic Talent Award
    Country: Malaysia
  • Alton Low Yi Kai
    Award: Prix « un autre regard »
    Notable Creative Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Sophie Hannah Khoo
    Award: Prix « un autre regard »
    Notable Creative Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Louis Gilbert Yulianto
    Award: Sélection du jury « espoir »
    Emerging artist: The Jury’s Choice
    Country: Indonesia
  • Miracle Lin Yuqi
    Award: Prix « un autre regard »
    Notable Creative Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Kaedon Soh
    Award: Sélection du jury « espoir »
    Emerging artist: The Jury’s Choice
    Country: Singapore
  • Jaden Anders
    Award: Sélection du jury « espoir »
    Emerging artist: The Jury’s Choice
    Country: Indonesia
GROUP D (AGE 13-14)
  • Evolet Faith Shamayim
    Award: Grand prix du《Jeune Pinceau》
    Grand Prize
    Country: Indonesia
  • Jocelyn Wong Luo Ying
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Artistic Talent Award
    Country: Malaysia
  • Low Hui Xin Rubi
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Artistic Talent Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Choy Wing Lam
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Artistic Talent Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Lim Yee Xing
    Award: Prix « un autre regard »
    Notable Creative Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Kayli Lum
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Artistic Talent Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Zhao Lefei
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Artistic Talent Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Brayden Teoh Poh Tao
    Award: Prix « un autre regard »
    Notable Creative Award
    Country: Singapore
  • See Jia Huan
    Award: Sélection du jury « espoir »
    Emerging artist: The Jury’s Choice
    Country: Malaysia
  • Diong Li En
    Award: Prix « un autre regard »
    Notable Creative Award
    Country: Malaysia
  • Branden Lim Jun Hong
    Award: Sélection du jury « espoir »
    Emerging artist: The Jury’s Choice”
    Country: Malaysia
  • Hiyasha Tanwar
    Award: Sélection du jury « espoir »
    Emerging artist: The Jury’s Choice”
    Country: Singapore
GROUP E (AGE 15-17)
  • Xiao Janice
    Award: Grand prix du《Jeune Pinceau》
    Grand Prize
    Country: Singapore
  • Anabella Lybecker Eskesen
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Artistic Talent Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Lau V-Shane
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Artistic Talent Award
    Country: Malaysia
  • Louie Kin Tak
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Artistic Talent Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Ahana Lara
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Artistic Talent Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Jose Tan Zhi Lin
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Artistic Talent Award
    Country: Malaysia
  • Zelan Zhang
    Award: Prix « un autre regard »
    Notable Creative Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Tsoi Wing Hei Winny
    Award: Prix « un autre regard »
    Notable Creative Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Ong Wen Xin
    Award: Prix « un autre regard »
    Notable Creative Award
    Country: Malaysia
  • Lee, Rui’ En Maegan
    Award: Sélection du jury « espoir »
    Emerging artist: The Jury’s Choice
    Country: Singapore
  • Lee Yan Lin
    Award: Sélection du jury « espoir »
    Emerging artist: The Jury’s Choice
    Country: Malaysia
  • Cheong Yong Zhe
    Award: Sélection du jury « espoir »
    Emerging artist: The Jury’s Choice
    Country: Malaysia
GROUP F (AGE 18-22)
  • Isabel Sim
    Award: Grand prix du《Jeune Pinceau》
    Grand Prize
    Country: Singapore
  • Diamond Nabilah Misson
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Artistic Talent Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Dara Gabrielle Go Lo
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Artistic Talent Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Goh Yu Xuan Caleb
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Artistic Talent Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Tan Qiao En
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Artistic Talent Award
    Country: Malaysia
  • Cheong Nicole
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Artistic Talent Award
    Country: Singapore
  • Chong Dickson
    Award: Prix « un autre regard »
    Notable Creative Award
    Country: Malaysia
  • Abell Young Johakartono
    Award: Prix « un autre regard »
    Notable Creative Award
    Country: Indonesia
Digital Drawing Category Winners
GROUP D (AGE 13-14)
  • Jialin Miao
    Award: Grand prix du《Jeune Pinceau》
    Country: Singapore
  • Jasmine Kamal Mirchandani
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Country: Indonesia
  • Peilin (Patrick) Wang
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Country: Singapore
  • Soo Hoe Yin
    Award: Prix « un autre regard »
    Country: Malaysia
  • Nadine Camila Aveletta Budhihardjo
    Award: Sélection du jury « espoir »
    Country: Indonesia
  • Kevin Jing
    Award: Sélection du jury « espoir »
    Country: Singapore
  • Lee Pui Hang
    Award: Sélection du jury « espoir »
    Country: Singapore
GROUP E (AGE 15-17)
  • Jiang Angela En Qi
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Country: Singapore
  • Lee Yi Heng, Nigel
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Country: Singapore
  • Liew Kai Yan
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Country: Malaysia
  • Ha You Qi
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Country: Malaysia
  • Ye Zi
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Country: Singapore
GROUP F (AGE 18-22)
  • Edric Voon Ho
    Award: Prix du talent《Jeune Pinceau》
    Country: Singapore
Group Awards
Prix d’encouragement pour l’enseignement artistique des jeunes
  • The Drawing Mint
    Award: Prix d’encouragement pour l’enseignement artistique des jeunes
    Encouragement on Participation
  • Singapore International School
    Award: Prix d’encouragement pour l’enseignement artistique des jeunes
    Encouragement on Participation
  • Ms.T Artroom
    Award: Prix d’encouragement pour l’enseignement artistique des jeunes
    Encouragement on Participation
  • Lil’ Palette Workroom
    Award: Prix d’encouragement pour l’enseignement artistique des jeunes
    Encouragement on Participation
  • San Yi Cultural
    Award: Prix d’encouragement pour l’enseignement artistique des jeunes
    Encouragement on Participation
Prix d’excellence pour l’enseignement artistique
  • The Drawing Mint
    Award: Prix d’excellence pour l’enseignement artistique
    Excellence Award for Art Education
  • Singapore International School
    Award: Prix d’excellence pour l’enseignement artistique
    Excellence Award for Art Education
  • Ms.T Artroom
    Award: Prix d’excellence pour l’enseignement artistique
    Excellence Award for Art Education
  • Lil’ Palette Workroom
    Award: Prix d’excellence pour l’enseignement artistique
    Excellence Award for Art Education
  • San Yi Cultural
    Award: Prix d’excellence pour l’enseignement artistique
    Excellence Award for Art Education
Grand prix du《Jeune Pinceau》
Solo & Group Awards
Explore the talented individuals who have captivated judges with their exceptional creativity and skill, earning their spot as finalists.